Our Team

Board Of Directors

  • Diana Valdivia
    Diana Valdivia
    Co-Chair
  • Jesus Cisnero
    Jesus Cisnero
    Co-Chair
  • Nicole Oddo
    Nicole Oddo
    Treasurer
  • Ji Won Stephanie Park
    Ji Won Stephanie Park
    Secretary
  • Keron Blair
    Keron Blair
  • Gregory A. Cendana
    Gregory A. Cendana
  • Isaac J. De Luna Navarro
    Isaac J. De Luna Navarro
  • Geehyun Sussan Lee
    Geehyun Sussan Lee
  • Karla Perez
    Karla Perez
  • Roksana Mun
    Roksana Mun

UWD Staff

  • Adam Luna
    Adam Luna
    Senior Advisor, Communications
  • Adrian Reyna
    Adrian Reyna
    Director of Membership and Technology Strategies
  • Ambar Pinto
    Ambar Pinto
    Deportation Defense Hotline Manager
  • Bruna Bouhid
    Bruna Bouhid
    National Communications Manager
  • Carmen Caneda
    Carmen Caneda
    Senior Advisor, Special Projects
  • Carolina Bortolleto
    Carolina Bortolleto
    Logistics Manager
  • Claudia Quinonez
    Claudia Quinonez
    DC, MD, VA Organizer
  • Cristina Jimenez
    Cristina Jimenez
    Executive Director & Co-Founder
  • Daniel Nino
    Daniel Nino
    Administrative and Human Resources Manager
  • Deyanira Aldana
    Deyanira Aldana
    DC, MD, VA Organizer
  • Elizabeth Cuna
    Elizabeth Cuna
    National Field Director
  • Frances Valdez
    Frances Valdez
    Texas Advocacy and Fundraising Advisor
  • Gabriela Hernandez
    Gabriela Hernandez
    Regional Organizer, Southwest
  • Greisa Martinez
    Greisa Martinez
    Deputy Executive Director
  • Hafid Dumet
    Hafid Dumet
    Deputy Director of Operations & Finance
  • Jassiel Perez-Silvas
    Jassiel Perez-Silvas
    Creative Manager
  • Juan Manuel Guzman
    Juan Manuel Guzman
    Community and Government Affairs Manager
  • Juanita Monsalve
    Juanita Monsalve
    Creative & Digital Director
  • Julieta Garibay
    Julieta Garibay
    Texas Director & Co-Founder
  • Justin Nguyen
    Justin Nguyen
    Digital Content Producer
  • Karla Vazquez
    Karla Vazquez
    Development Manager
  • Katy Boswell
    Katy Boswell
    Chief Operating Officer
  • Luz Hilda Campos
    Luz Hilda Campos
    Deportation Defense Program Manager
  • Maria Asuncion Bilbao
    Maria Asuncion Bilbao
    Florida Organizer
  • Mina Devadas
    Mina Devadas
    Development Director
  • Nestor Ruiz
    Nestor Ruiz
    National Digital Organizer
  • Nora Hernandez
    Nora Hernandez
    Administrative & Logistics Lead
  • Ricardo Campos
    Ricardo Campos
    Regional Organizer, East Coast
  • Rodrigo Huertas
    Rodrigo Huertas
    Digital Communications Manager
  • Sanaa Abrar
    Sanaa Abrar
    Advocacy Director
  • Sheridan Lagunas
    Sheridan Lagunas
    Field Communications Manager